Flora

____________________________________________________________________________

Here is a list of some of Cave Creek’s Flora. The list is by no means comprehensive. Every day new plant species are discovered on the property:

____________________________________________________________________________

Species

Family

Common Name

Abrophyllum ornans

Rousseacaeae

Native Hydrangea

Acacia melanoxylon

Mimosaceae

Blackwood

Acacia orites

Mountain Wattle

Ackama paniculata

Rose-leaf Marara

Acronychia baeuerlenii

Rutaceae

Byron Bay Acronychia

Acronychia oblongifolia

White Lilly Pilly

Acronychia octandra

Doughwood

Acronychia pubescens

Hairy Acronychia

Actephila grandiflora

Phyllanthaceae

Actephila lindleyi

Adiantum diaphanum

Adiantaceae

Filmy Maidenhair

Adiantum formosum

Giant Maidenhair

Adiantum hispidulum

Rough Maidenhair

Adiantum silvaticum

Ailanthis triphysa

Simaroubaceae

White Bean

Akania bidwillii

Akaniaceae

Turnipwood

Alangium villosum ssp. polyosmoides

Cornaceae

Canary Muskheart

Alchornea ilicifolia

Euphorbiaceae

Native Holly

Alectryon subcinereus

Sapindaceae

Birdseye

Alectryon tomentosus

Hairy Birdseye

Alloxylon pinnatum

Proteaceae

Tree Waratah

Alocasia brisbanensis

Aracaceae

Cunjevoi

Alphitonia excelsa

Rhamnaceae

Red Ash

Alpinia arundelliana

Zingiberaceae

Alpinia caerulea

Native Ginger

Alyxia ruscifolia

Apocynaceae

Chainfruit

Amylotheca dictyophleba

Loranthaceae

[a mistletoe]

Aneilema acuminatum

Commelinaceae

Aneilema biflorum

Anopterus macleayanus

Escalloniaceae

Macleay Laurel

Anthocarapa nitidula

Meliaceae

Incense Cedar

Aphananthe philippinensis

Cannabaceae

Rough-leaved Elm

Araucaria cunninghamiana

Araucariaceae

Hoop Pine

Archidendron grandiflorum

Mimosaceae

Laceflower

Archidendron muellerianum

Veiny Laceflower

Archirhodomyrtus beckleri

Myrtaceae

Rose Myrtle

Archontophoenix cunninghamiana

Arecaceae

Bangalow Palm

Ardisia bakeri

Primulaceae

Argophyllum nullumense

Argophyllaceae

Silver Leaf

Argyrodendron actinophyllum

Malvaceae

Black Booyong

Argyrodendron trifoliolatum

White Booyong

Arthropteris beckleri

Tectariaceae

Arthropteris tenella

Arytera distylis

Sapindaceae

Twin-leaf Coogera

Arytera divaricata

Coogera

Asplenium australasicum

Aspleniaceae

Bird’s Nest Fern

Asplenium bulbiferum ssy. gracillimum

Mother Spleenwort

Asplenium flabellifolium

Necklace Fern

Asplenium harmanii

Asplenium polyodon

Mare’s-tail Fern

Atalaya multiflora

Sapindaceae

Broad-leaved Whitewood

Atalaya salicifolia

Brush Whitewood

Attractocarpus benthamianus

Rubiaceae

Native Gardenia

Attractocarpus benthamianus subsp. glaber

Atractocarpus chartaceus

Narrow-leaf Gardenia

Auranticarpa rhombifolia

Pittosporaceae

Diamond-leaved Pittosporum

Austrocynoglossum latifolium

Boraginaceae

Forest Hound’s Tongue

Austrosteenisia blackii

Fabaceae

Austrosteenisia glabristyla

Giant Blood Vine

Backhousia myrtifolia

Myrtaceae

Grey Myrtle

Baloghia inophylla

Scrub Bloodwood

Banksia spinulosa var. collina

Proteaceae

Beilschmiedia elliptica

Lauraceae

Grey Walnut

Beilschmiedia obtusifolia

Bush Walnut

Blechnum cartilagineum

Blechnaceae

Gristle Fern

Blechnum patersonii

Strap Water Fern

Blechnum wattsii

Hard Water Fern

Boehmeria macrophylla

Urticaceae

Native Ramie

Bosistoa pentacocca

Rutaceae

Fern-leaf Bosistoa

Bosistoa selwynii

Heart-leaved Bosistoa

Bosistoa transversa

Three-leaved Bosistoa

Bouchardatia neurococca

Union Nut

Brachychiton acerifolius

Malvaceae

Flame Tree

Breynia oblongifolia

Euphorbiaceae

Coffee Bush

Bridelia exaltata

Scrub Ironbark

Brunoniella spiciflora

Caesalpinia scortechinii

Caesalpiniaceae

Prickle Vine

Caesalpinia subtropica

Corky Prickle Vine

Calamus muelleri

Arecaceae

Lawyer Vine

Calanthe triplicata

Orchidaceae

Christmas Orchid

Callerya megasperma

Fabaceae

Native Wisteria

Callicarpa pedunculata

Lamiaceae

Calochlaena dubia

Dicksoniaceae

Soft Bracken Fern

Capparis arborea

Capparaceae

Brush Caper Berry

Capparis sarmentosa

Carronia multisepalea

Menispermaceae

Cassia brewsteri

Fabaceae

Cassia marksiana

Marks Cassia

Cassia tomentella

Castanospermum australe

Black Bean

Castanospora alphandii

Brown Tamarind

Cayratia acris

Vitaceae

Hairy Water Vine

Cayratia clematidea

Slender Grape

Cayratia eurynema

Soft Water Vine

Celastrus subspicatus

Celastraceae

Large-leaf Staff Vine

Celtis paniculata

Cannabaceae

Native Hackberry

Cephalaralia cephalobotrys

Araliaceae

Climbing Panax

Christella dentata

Thelypteridaceae

Binung

Cinnamomum oliveri

Lauraceae

Oliver’s Sassafras

Cissus antarctica

Vitaceae

Kangaroo Vine

Cissus hypoglauca

Native Grape

Cissus sterculifolia

Long-leaf Water Vine

Citronella moorei

Leptaulaceae (?)

Silky Beech

Citrus australasica

Rutaceae

Finger Lime

Claoxylon australe

Euphorbiaceae

Brittlewood

Clematis glycinoides

Ranunculaceae

Headache Vine

Clerodendrum floribundum

Lamiaceae

Lolly Bush

Commelina cyanea

Commelinaceae

Commersonia bartramia

Malvaceae

Brown Kurrajong

Cordyline congesta

Asparagaceae

Narrow-leaved Palm Lily

Cordyline petiolaris

Broad-leaved Palm Lily

Cordyline rubra

Small Palm Lily

Corynocarpus rupestris ssp. rupestris

Corynocarpaceae

Glenugie Karaka

Croton insularis

Euphorbiaceae

Silver Croton

Croton verreauxii

Green Native Carscarilla

Cryptocarya erythoxylon

Lauraceae

Pigeonberry Ash

Cryptocarya foveolata

Mountain Walnut

Cryptocarya glaucescens

Jackwood

Cryptocarya laevigata

Red-fruited Laurel

Cryptocarya meissneriana

Thick-leaved Laurel

Cryptocarya microneura

Murrogun

Cryptocarya obovata

White Walnut

Cupaniopsis flagelliformis

Sapindaceae

Rusty Tuckeroo

Cupaniopsis newmanii

Long-leaved Tuckeroo

Cuttsia viburnea

Rousseaceae

Native Elderberry

Cyanthillium cinereum

Asteraceae

Vernonia

Cyathea australis

Cyatheaceae

Rough Treefern

Cyathea cooperi

Straw Treefern

Cyathea leichhardtiana

Prickly Treefern

Cyclophyllum longipetalum

Rubiaceae

Coast Canthium

Cyperus gracilis

Cyperaceae

Slender Flat Sedge

Cyperus semifertilis

Slender Sedge

Cyperus tetraphyllus

Rainforest Sedge

Daphnandra sp.

Atherospermataceae

McPherson Range Socketwood

Daphnandra apetala

Socketwood

Daphnandra tenuipes

Red-flowered Socketwood

Davallia pyxidata

Davalliaceae

Hare’s Foot Fern

Davidsonia johnsonii

Cunoniaceae

Smooth Davidson’s Plum

Dawsonia longiseta

Polytrichaceae

Giant Moss

Decaspermum humile

Myrtaceae

Silky Myrtle

Deeringia amaranthoides

Amaranthaceae

Redberry

Deeringia arborescens

Climbing Deeringia

Dendrobium aemulum

Orchidaceae

Brush Box Orchid

Dendrobium gracilicaule

Delicate-stemmed Orchid

Dendrobium monophyllum

Lily of the Valley Orchid

Dendrobium tetragonum

Common Spider Orchid

Dendrocnide excelsa

Urticaceae

Giant Stinger

Dendrocnide photinophylla

Shiny Stinger

Denhamia celastroides

Celastraceae

Veiny Denhamia

Denhamia pittosporoides

Derris involuta

Fabaceae

Native Derris

Dianella spp.

Xanthorrhoeaceae

Flax lily

Dicranopteris sp.

Gleicheniaceae

Dictymia brownii

Polypodiaceae

Strap Fern

Dioscorea transversa

Dioscoreaceae

Native Yam

Diospyros australis

Ebenaceae

Grey Plum

Diospyros pentamera

Myrtle Ebony

Diplocyclos palmatus

Cucurbitaceae

Native Bryony

Diploglottis cunninghamiana

Sapindaceae

Native Tamarind

Dockrillia dolichophylla

Orchidaceae

Golden Tat’s-tail Orchid

Dockrillia linguiformis

Tongue Orchid

Dockrillia mortii

Slender Pencil Orchid

Dockrillia pugioniformis

Dagger Orchid

Doodia aspera

Blechnaceae

Prickly Rasp Fern

Doryphora sassafras

Atherospermataceae

Sassafras

Drypetes deplanchei

Putranjivaceae

Yellow Tulip

Duboisia myoporoides

Solanaceae

Soft Corkwood

Dysoxylum fraserianum

Meliaceae

Rosewood

Dysoxylum mollissimum

Red Bean

Dysoxylum rufum

Hairy Rosewood

Echinostephania aculeata

Menispermaceae

Prickly Snake Vine

Ehretia acuminata

Boraginaceae

Koda

Elaeocarpus grandis

Elaeocarpaceae

Blue Quandong

Elaeocarpus kirtonii

Brown Quandong

Elaeocarpus obovatus

Hard Quandong

Elaeocarpus reticulatus

Blueberry Ash

Elaeodendron australe var. australe

Celastraceae

Red Olive Berry

Elatostema reticulatum

Urticaceae

Native Spinach

Elatostema stipitatum

Elattostachys nervosa

Sapindaceae

Green Tamarind

Embelia australiana

Lauraceae

Endiandra discolor

Rose Walnut

Endiandra globosa

Black Walnut

Endiandra hayesii

Velvet Laurel

Endiandra muelleri

Mueller’s Walnut

Endiandra pubens

Hairy Walnut

Erithrorchis cassythoides

Orchidadeae

Climbing Orchid

Eucalyptus grandis

Myrtaceae

Flooded Gum

Eucalyptus microcorys

Tallowwood

Eucalyptus saligna

Sydney Blue Gum

Eupomatia bennettii

Eupomataciae

Small Bolwarra

Eupomatia laurina

Bolwarra

Euroschinus falcata var. falcata

Anacardiaceae

Ribbonwood

Exocarya scleroides

Cyperaceae

Ficus coronata

Moraceae

Creek Sandpaper Fig

Ficus fraseri

Sandpaper Fig

Ficus macrophylla

Moreton Bay Fig

Ficus obliqua var. obliqua

Small-leaved Fig

Ficus superba var. henneyana

Deciduous Fig

Ficus virens

White Fig

Ficus watkinsiana

Watkins Fig

Fimbristylis sp.

Cyperaceae

Fringe Rush

Flagellaria indica

Flagellariaceae

Whip Vine

Flindersia australis

Rutaceae

Crow’s Ash

Flindersia schottiana

Cudgerie

Floydia praealta

Proteaceae

Ball Nut

Fontainea australis

Euphorbiaceae

Southern Fontainea

Gahnia aspera

Cyperaceae

Rough Saw Sedge

Geijera latifolia

Rutaceae

Scrub Wilga

Geijera salicifolia

Green Satinheart

Geitonoplesium cymosum

Hemerocallidaceae

Scrambling Lily

Geranium homeanum

Geraniaceae

Australasian Geranium

Geranium solanderi

Australian Cranesbill

Gleichenia rupestris

Gleicheniaceae

Coral Fern

Glochidion ferdinandi

Phyllanthaceae

Cheese Tree

Gmelina leichhardtii

Lamiaceae

White Beech

Gossia acmenoides

Myrtaceae

Scrub Ironwood

Gossia bidwillii

Python Tree

Gossia fragrantissima

Sweet Myrtle

Gossia hillii

Scaly Myrtle

Gossia punctata

Velvet Myrtle

Guilfoylia monostylis

Surianiaceae

Native Plum

Guoia semiglauca

Sapindaceae

Guoia

Gymnostachys anceps

Aracaceae

Settlers’ Flax

Halfordia kendack

Rutaceae

Saffron-heart

Harpullia alata

Sapindaceae

Wing-leaved Tulip

Harpullia hillii

Hedraianthera porphyropetala

Celastraceae

Helicia ferruginea

Proteaceae

Rusty Oak

Helicia glabriflora

Pale Oak

Hibbertia scandens

Dilleniaceae

Climbing Guineaflower

Hibiscus heterophyllus

Malvaceae

Native Rosella

Hibiscus splendens

Pink Hibiscus

Hibiscus tiliaceus

Coast Cottonwood

Hicksbeachia pinnatifolia

Proteaceae

Red Boppel Nut

Histiopteris incisa

Dennstaedtiaceae

Bat’s-Wing Fern

Hodgkinsonia ovatiflora

Rubiaceae

Golden Ash

Homalanthus populifolius

Euphorbiaceae

Bleeding Heart

Hoya spp.

Hydrocotyle laxiflora

Araliaceae

Hydrocotyle pedicellosa

Pennywort

Hydrocotyle pedunculosa

Hymenosporum flavum

Pittosporaceae

Native Frangipane

Hypolepis muelleri

Dennstaedtiaceae

Harsh Ground Fern

Jagera pseudorhus

Sapindaceae

Foambark

Juncus usitatus

Juncaceae

Common Rush

Karrabina benthamiana

Cunoniaceae

Red Carabeen

Lastreopsis decomposita

Dryopteridaceae

Trim Shield Fern

Lastreopsis marginans

Glossy Shield Fern

Lastreopsis microsora

Creeping Shield Fern

Lastreopsis smithiana

Smooth Shield Fern

Legnephora moorei

Menispermaceae

Round-leaf Vine

Lenwebbia prominens

Myrtaceae

Velvet Myrtle

Lepiderema pulchella

Sapindaceae

Fine-leaved Tuckeroo

Linospadix monostachyos

Arecaceae

Walking-Stick Palm

Litsea australis

Lauraceae

Brown Bolly Gum

Litsea reticulata

Bolly Gum

Lomandra longifolia

Asparagaceae

Spiny-headed Matrush

Lomandra spicata

Mountain Matrush

Lomatia arborescens

Proteaceae

Tree Lomatia

Lophostemon confertus

Myrtaceae

Brush Box

Lycopodium deuterodensum

Lycopodiaceae

Bushy Clubmoss

Lycopodium fastigiatum

Mountain Clubmoss

Lycopodium volubile

Macadamia tetraphylla

Proteaceae

Macaranga tanarius

Euphorbiaceae

Macaranga

Maclura cochinchinensis

Moraceae

Cockspur Thorn

Mallotus discolor

Euphorbiaceae

White Kamala

Mallotus philippensis

Red Kamala

Marsdenia rostrata

Asclepiadiaceae

Common Milk Vine

Medicosma cunninghamii

Rutaceae

Pink-heart

Meiogyne stenopetala

Annonaceae

Fissistigma

Melia azedarach var. australasica

Meliaceae

White Cedar

Melicope hayesii

Rutaceae

Small-leaved Doughwood

Melicope micrococca

Hairy-leaved Doughwood

Melodinus australis

Apocynaceae

Southern Melodinus

Melodorum leichhardtii

Annonaceae

Zigzag Vine

Microsorum scandens

Polypodiaceae

Climbing Fern

Mischocarpus ailae

Sapindaceae

Mischocarpus anodontus

Veiny Pearfruit

Mischocarpus australis

Red Pearfruit

Mischocarpus lachnocarpus

Woolly Pearfruit

Mischocarpus pyriformis

Yellow Pearfruit

Morinda jasminoides

Rubiaceae

Sweet Morinda

Myrsine subsessilis subsp. subsessilis

Primulaceae

Red Muttonwood

Myrsine variabilis

Muttonwood

Neisosperma poweri

Apocynaceae

Milkbush

Neoachmandra cunninghamii

Cucurbitaceae

Slender Cucumber

Neolitsea australiensis

Lauraceae

Green Bolly Gum

Neolitsea dealbata

White Bolly Gum

Niemeyera whitei

Sapotaceae

Rusty Plum

Notelaea johnsonii

Oleaceae

Veinless Mock-olive

Notelaea longifolia

Large Mock-olive

Ochrosia moorei

Apocynaceae

Southern Ochrosia

Olea paniculata

Oleaceae

Native Olive

Ophioglossum pendulum

Ophioglossaceae

Ribbon Fern

Oplismenus aemulus

Poaceae

Oplismenus hirtellus

Australian Basket Grass

Oplismenus imbecillis

Oplismenus undulatifolius

Orites excelsus

Proteaceae

Prickly Ash

Oxalis chnoodes

Oxalidaceae

Yellow Wood-sorrel

Oxalis corniculata

Creeping Wood-sorrel

Ozothamnus vagans

Asteraceae

Spindly Daisy-bush

Palmeria foremanii

Monimiaceae

Palmeria scandens

Anchor Vine

Pandorea jasminoides

Bignoniaceae

Bower of Beauty

Pandorea pandorana

Wonga Vine

Panicum pygmaeum

Poaceae

Dwarf Panic

Papillaria crocea

Meteoriaceae

Papillaria flavolimbata

Papillaria leuconeura

Pararchidendron pruinosum

Mimosaceae

Snow Wood

Pararistolochia laheyana

Aristolochiaceae

Richmond Birdwing Vine

Parsonsia alba

Apocynaceae

Supplejack

Parsonsia fulva

Furry Silkpod

Parsonsia longipetiolata

Green-leaved Silkpod

Parsonsia straminea

Monkey Rope

Parsonsia velutina

Parsonsia ventricosa

Acuminate Silkpod

Pellaea falcata

Adiantiaceae

Sickle Fern

Pellea nana

Dwarf Sickle Fern

Pennantia cunninghamii

Pennantiaceae

Brown Beech

Pentaceras australe

Rutaceae

Crow’s Ash

Peperomia blanda var. floribunda

Piperaceae

Peperomia tetraphylla

Four-leaved Pepper Plant

Persicaria hydropiper

Polygonaceae

Water Pepper

Persicaria spp.

Proteaceae

Geebung

Phaleria chermsideana

Thymelaceae

Scrub Daphne

Pilidiostigma glabrum

Myrtaceae

Plum Myrtle

Pimelea latifolia subsp. latifolia

Thymelaceae

Piper hederaceum

Piperaceae

Pepper Vine

Pipturus argenteus

Urticaceae

Native Mulberry

Pittosporum multiflorum

Pittosporaceae

Orange Thorn

Pittosporum revolutum

Yellow Pittosporum

Pittosporum undulatum

Sweet Pittosporum

Planchonella australis

Sapotaceae

Black Apple

Platycerium bifurcatum

Polypodiaceae

Elkhorn Fern

Platycerium superbum

Staghorn Fern

Plectorrhiza tridentata

Orchidaceae

Tangle Orchid

Plectranthus argentatus

Lamiaceae

Silver Plectranthus

Plectranthus graveolens

Native Coleus

Plectranthus nitidus

Plectranthus parviflorus

Cockspur Flower

Plectranthus suaveolens

Podocarpus elatus

Podocarpaceae

Plum Pine

Pollia crispata

Commelinaceae

Pollia sp. Rous River

Polyscias elegans

Araliaceae

Celerywood

Polyscias murrayi

Pencil Cedar

Polyscias sambucifolia

Elderberry Panax

Polytrichum commune

Polytrichaceae

Common Haircap Moss

Pothos longipes

Arecaceae

Pothos

Pseuderanthemum variable

Acanthaceae

Pastel Flower

Pseudovanilla foliata

Orchidaceae

Great Climbing Orchid

Pseudoweinmannia lachnocarpa

Cunoniaceae

Rose Marara

Psilotum nudum

Psilotaceae

Skeleton Fork Fern

Psychotria daphnoides

Rubiaceae

Smooth Psychotria

Psychotria jasminoides

Hairy Psychotria

Psychotria simmondsiana var. exigua

Psychotria simmondsiana var. simmondsiana

Pteridium esculentum

Dennstaedtiaceae

Common Bracken Fern

Pteris tremula

Pteridaceae

Tender Brake

Pteris umbrosa

Jungle Brake

Pterostylis nutans

Orchidaceae

Nodding Greenhood

Pyrrhobrum mnioides

Rhizogoniaceae

Pyrrosia confluens

Polypodiaceae

Horseshoe Felt Fern

Pyrrosia rupestris

Rock Felt Fern

Quassia sp.

Simaroubaceae

Randia moorei

Rubiaceae

Spiny Gardenia

Ranunculus plebeius

Ranunculaceae

Forest Buttercup

Rhodamnia argentea

Myrtaceae

Malletwood

Rhodamnia maideniana

Smooth Scrub Turpentine

Rhodamnia rubescens

Scrub Turpentine

Rhodamnia whiteana

Cliff Malletwood

Rhodomyrtus psidioides

Native Guava

Rhodosphaera rhodanthema

Anacardiaceae

DeepYellowwood

Rhysostoechia bifoliolata

Sapindaceae

Twin-leaf Tuckeroo

Ripogonum album

Ripogonaceae

White Supplejack

Ripogonum discolor

Prickly Supplejack

Rubus hillii

Rosaceae

Rubus moluccanus

Rubus nebulosus

Rubus rosifolius

Rose Leaf Bramble

Sambucus australasica

Adoxaceae

Native Elderberry

Sarcochilus falcatus

Orchidaceae

Orange-blossom Orchid

Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii

Ravine Orchid

Sarcomelicope simplicifolia subsp. simplicifolia

Rutaceae

Yellowwood

Sarcopetalum harveyanum

Menispermaceae

Pearl Vine

Sarcopterix stipata

Sapindaceae

Steelwood

Schizomeria ovata

Cunoniaceae

White Birch

Scolopia braunii

Salicaceae

Flintwood

Senna acclinis

Fabaceae

Senna gaudichaudii

Sloanea australis

Elaeocarpaceae

Maiden’s Blush

Sloanea woollsii

Yellow Carabeen

Smilax australis

Smilacaceae

Barbed-wire Vine

Smilax glyciphylla

Sweet Sarsaparilla

Solanum aviculare

Solanaceae

Kangaroo Apple

Solanum inaequilaterum

Gin’s Whiskers

Solanum opacum

Greenberry Nightshade

Sophora fraseri

Fabaceae

Stenocarpus salignus

Proteaceae

Scrub Beefwood

Stenocarpus sinuatus

Wheel of Fire Tree

Stephania japonica var. discolor

Menispermaceae

Snake Vine

Sticherus flabellatus

Gleicheniaceae

Umbrella Fern

Streblus brunonianus

Moraceae

Whalebone Tree

Streptothamnus moorei

Berberidopsidaceae

Symplocos baeuerlenii

Symplocaceae

Small-leaved Hazelwood

Symplocos thwaitesii

Buff Hazelwood

Synoum glandulosum

Meliaceae

Scentless Rosewood

Syzygium australe

Myrtaceae

Scrub Cherry

Syzygium corynanthum

Sour Cherry

Syzygium crebrinerve

Purple Cherry

Syzygium francisii

Giant Water-Gum

Syzygium hodgkinsoniae

Rose Apple

Syzygium ingens

Red Apple

Syzygium oleosum

Blue Lilly Pilly

Syzygium smithii

Lilly Pilly

Tabernaemontana pandaqui

Apocynaceae

Banana Bush

Tapeinosperma repandulum

Primulaceae

Tasmannia insipida

Winteraceae

Tetrastigma nitens

Vitaceae

Three-leaf Water Vine

Thelychiton speciosus

Orchidaceae

King Orchid

Toechima dasyrrhache

Sapindaceae

Blunt-leaved Steelwood

Toechima tenax

Pitted-leaved Steelwood

Toona ciliata var. australis

Meliaceae

Red Cedar

Trema tomentosa var. aspera

Cannabaceae

Poison Peach

Trema tomentosa var. viridis

Trichosanthes subvelutina

Cucurbitaceae

Tristaniopsis laurina

Myrtaceae

Kanuka

Triunia youngiana

Proteaceae

Trophis scandens subsp. scandens

Moraceae

Burny Vine

Tylophora paniculata

Apocynaceae

Thin-leaved Tylophora

Uromyrtus lamingtonensis

Myrtaceae

Mt Wagawn Myrtle

Urtica incisa

Urticaceae

Stinging Nettle

Viola sp.

Violaceae

Native Violet

Vitex lignum-vitae

Lamiaceae

Yellow Hollywood

Wilkiea austroqueenslandica

Monimiaceae

Smooth Wilkiea

Wilkiea huegeliana

Veiny Wilkiea

Wilkiea macrophylla

Large-leaved Wilkiea

Xanthoxylum brachyacanthum

Thorny Yellowwood

Zeuxine oblonga

Orchidaceae

Common Jewel Orchid

Comments are closed.